Search

Diane Black Announces Her Campaign’s County Leadership Team Members Number Nearly 3000

Diane Black
Find what drives you at Beaman Auto!

In the final weeks of Rep Diane Black’s campaign for the GOP nomination for governor, she announced on Thursday her County Leadership Teams – made up of dedicated activists, elected officials, and community leaders – has swelled to nearly 3,000 members.

“I am excited and humbled to announce my County Leadership Teams have reached nearly 3,000 members,” Black said in a statement. “I have had a lot of wonderful endorsements in recent weeks, but these are the ones that mean the most to me. To have the support of nearly 3,000 activists, elected officials and community leaders from all over our state is an honor. I am confident their support will help us win this election.”

The first 50 members are listed below – click here for the complete list:

Jonathan K Alderson, Anderson County
Robert J Arowood, Anderson County
William Arowood, Anderson County
Earl H Barton, Anderson County
Alan Beauchamp, Anderson County
Sabra Beauchamp, Anderson County
Kendall L Brady, Anderson County
Laura Capozzola, Anderson County
Oak Ridge Vice Mayor Rick Chinn, Anderson County
County Clerk Jeff Cole, Anderson County
Gale L Cook, Anderson County
Barrington Cox, Anderson County
Rick Daley, Anderson County
Frank Damiano, Anderson County
Maureen Fricke, Anderson County
Roberta Hamlington, Anderson County
Bradley Hodge, Anderson County
Christopher Ingham, Anderson County
Katherine Job, Anderson County
James E Jones, Jr., Anderson County
Glenda Langenberg, Anderson County
Don A Layton, Anderson County
County Road Supervisor Gary Long, Anderson County
Former County Mayor Rex Lynch, Anderson County
Angeleque McNutt, Anderson County
Kathleen Moore, Anderson County
Theron Ragsdale, Anderson County
Register of Deeds Tim Shelton, Anderson County
Patrick M Smith, Anderson County
James E Somers, Anderson County
Beth E Stalnaker, Anderson County
Louise E Steffen, Anderson County
Dan Tackleson, Anderson County
Pat Tackleson, Anderson County
Philip Vance, Anderson County
Leon Warrix, Anderson County
Aaron A Wells, Anderson County
Loong Yong, Anderson County
Deborah Bayer, Bedford County
K Brent Canady, Bedford County
David Coffey, Bedford County
Tanya Coffey, Bedford County
Ben Craig, Bedford County
Raford M Hulan, Bedford County
Michael R Inman, Bedford County
Stephen F Jeroutek, Bedford County
Lucille Lamb, Bedford County
Bobby Lindsey, Bedford County
Carolyn Lokey, Bedford County
Charles Saunders, Bedford County
Gene Shaffer, Bedford County

 

 

 

 

 

 

Related posts

Comments