Supreme Court Hears Gerrymandering Case That Could Extensively Redraw the Ohio Electoral Map
[…] Which sounds familiar. Anyway, 18 U.S.C. 1519 states, for anyone who still cares, “Whoever knowingly alters, destroys, mutilates, conceals, covers up, falsifies, or makes a false entry in any record, document, or tangible object with the intent to impede, obstruct, or influence the investigation or proper administration of any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of the United States or any case filed under title 11, or in relation to or contemplation of any such matter or case, shall be…

Read the full story

Fifteen Things To Know About ‘Pakistani Mystery Man’ Imran Awan

DNC-Imran-Awan-Wasserman-Schultz

by Luke Rosiak   Just heard the Campaign was sued by the Obstructionist Democrats.